Direct Payment Support Services
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 September 2024
- Submission
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Salford Care Organisation (a division of Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust) is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of Direct Payment Support Services to be delivered to citizens of Salford in receipt of a Direct Payment and self-directing their own care and support services. This will include information, advice and guidance; recruitment/employment support; maintenance of a Personal Assistant Register; a brokerage service for identifying care agencies. The Direct Payment Support Service will support adults and children assessed as eligible for health and social care personal budgets to consider whether a direct payment of this budget would be suitable for them and to support with setting up suitable arrangements to meet identified outcomes. Keywords: Direct Payment, Personal Budget
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2024
About the buyer
Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Payment Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Direct Payment Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
