COV - Grant for Integration Support for Refugees, Asylum Seekers and Newly Arrived Communities in Coventry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,592,393
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note this is a contract award notice Coventry City Council have procured a range of providers for the provision of Integration support services for refugees, asylum seekers and newly arrived communities in Coventry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published5 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Grant for Integration Support for Refugees, Asylum Seekers and Newly Arrived Communities in Coventry.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to COV - Grant for Integration Support for Refugees, Asylum Seekers and Newly Arrived Communities in Coventry, ranked by notice volume.
- 309£1.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
