Expired contract

Contract award

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 88,033.89
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 September 2024

Tender description

Smartsheet Enterprise Plan Plus Pro Support - 75 Licensed Users - 1 Year Subscription (ESD) Jira Software (Cloud) Premium 300 Users (Annual Payments) 1 Year Subscription (ESD) and Jira Service Management (5) Confluence (Cloud) Premium 300 Users (Annual Payments) 1 Year Subscription (ESD)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2025

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract award.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.