Awarded contract

CA14304 - St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary Academy - Provision of Building Cleaning Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Atlas FM Limited
Value
GBP 86,693.95
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
2 September 2024

Tender description

St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary Academy are looking for a single supplier to provide building cleaning services with a contract start date of 1 October 2024 until 30 September 2027. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14304. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14304 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14304 - St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary Academy - Provision of Building Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary Academy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.