Awarded contract

CA12889 - Leeds College of Building - Further Competition - Manned Guarding (Security) Services (CPC/PM/01/2020)

Details

Value
GBP 229,157.91
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security services
Published
6 September 2024

Tender description

Leeds College of Building are seeking bids for the provision of Manned Guarding (Security) Services across two campuses. The initial contract will be for a period of 3 years with 2 x 12 month permissible extensions. This process is being run as a Further Competition under Lot 12 of the CPC Security Services Framework. The tender is also available for higher education institutions via our colleagues in other consortia. As per our joint contracting group programme other bodies that could potentially be interested in accessing the agreement are: NWUPC (North West Universities Purchasing Consortium) https://www.nwupc.ac.uk EANI (Education Authority Northern Ireland) https://www.eani.org.uk/ To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12889. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12889 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Leeds College of Building is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12889 - Leeds College of Building - Further Competition - Manned Guarding (Security) Services (CPC/PM/01/2020).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA12889 - Leeds College of Building - Further Competition - Manned Guarding (Security) Services (CPC/PM/01/2020), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds College of Building.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.