Awarded contract
C002040 Cataract Surgery Simulator
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Haag-Streit UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 934,960
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cataract Surgery Simulator Lot 1: Cataract Surgery Simulator
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published4 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C002040 Cataract Surgery Simulator.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Education for Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
