Aspire Academy Trust - Provision of Waste Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- Aspire Academy Trust
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 5 September 2024
- Submission
- 24 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The proposed contract will be for a provision of waste management services to the Trust in accordance with this service specification and the associated tender documents.The initial 3.5 year contract term will be from 1st March 2025 with the option to extend for 2 further 1-year extensions, giving a contract end date of 31st August 2030.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2024
About the buyer
Aspire Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aspire Academy Trust - Provision of Waste Management Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aspire Academy Trust.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
