Awarded contract

10628/2024 - ISF UK OTs Civil Resilience Programme: Disaster Mg Component: Shelter Audits

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Technical inspection services
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

1. To undertake an assessment of hurricane / emergency shelter needs in UK Overseas Territories, identifying priority areas to increase the overall quality of the shelters and their fitness for use, in consultation with the Authority and relevant stakeholders. 2. To implement key recommendations (to be determined) from the hurricane / emergency shelter assessment report subject to agreement and approvals from the Authority. Lot 1: Mini-competition under existing ISF Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71631000 · Technical inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 10628/2024 - ISF UK OTs Civil Resilience Programme: Disaster Mg Component: Shelter Audits.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.