The Provision of Graduation Production Services
Details
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Submission
- 27 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement is for the provision of Graduation Production Services. The procedure is a restricted FTS tender: Initial Contract Start: 01 June 2025 Initial Contract End: 31 May 2030 Initial Contract Duration: Five (5) years Extension Options: One (1) plus one (1) year, giving a possible total contract term of up to five (7) years Lot 1: The University is looking to appoint a sole supplier for the provision of Graduation Production Services for the Summer & Winter graduation ceremonies, both ceremonies are held on Campus. Please note that this tender will not be split into lots and the expectation is that interested bidders should be able to provide the below (but not limited to) services: - Event Production Services, this includes stage design, audio visual equipment, lighting and sound management for the graduation ceremonies. - Venue set-up and management services related to venue set-up, seating arrangements and logistical support during ceremonies. - Ventilation. - Fuel for generator. Photography and Gowning are not in scope of this opportunity. The minimum term of the contract is 5 years with the option to extend for a further maximum 2 years. Please refer to the Supplier Questionnaire and draft procurement tender documents. To access the documents, it is important that you register to our ESourcing portal by following the link after: http://www.brunelesourcing.com (there is a 'click here to register!' button to do so). The ITT will have the title 'The Provision of Graduation Production Services). The tender will be published on 2nd September 2024 12pm.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2024
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Graduation Production Services.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Graduation Production Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
