T2514 - Routine inspection, maintenance, and repairs of roll on/roll off containers and compactors
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Published
- 31 August 2024
- Submission
- 30 September 2024
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
This ITT has been issued by the Council in connection with a competitive procurement being conducted in accordance with the Regulations. The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for the routine inspection, maintenance, and repairs of roll on/roll off containers and compactors. This ITT sets out the information which is required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' experience, organisational and financial standing to meet the ITT requirement. In addition to this, quality, social value, and pricing proposals will also be assessed before any contract award is made. The requirement is split into the following 2 lots: (i) Lot 1 – Inspection, Repair and Maintenance of Roll-on/Roll-off Containers (ii) Lot 2 - Inspection, Repair and Maintenance of Static Compactors The Council wishes to appoint a single Bidder for each for Lot the provision of the Deliverables, although a Bidder may be awarded more than one Lot should they demonstrate they have the capability and capacity to do so. Bidders must submit a Tender for all aspects of the Deliverables within each Lot as specified.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to T2514 - Routine inspection, maintenance, and repairs of roll on/roll off containers and compactors, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
