Supply of Natural Gas to Sanctuary Housing Ltd
Details
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 28 August 2024
- Submission
- 27 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Establishment of a Framework for the supply of natural gas to at least 1511 meters with a combined annual consumption of approximately 164 GWhs. Sanctuary Housing Association are looking to appoint a supplier to work with over the coming years enabling the control of the commodity price exposure through a flexible procurement solution. It is envisaged that this agreement will comprise of a 36-month contract with an option to extend by 12 months maximum of 2 times - this option will be at the sole discretion of Sanctuary Housing Limited. Only suppliers holding the relevant Ofgem supply licenses will be eligible for receipt of the tender documentation, copies may be required as evidence of eligibility prior to documentation being sent out. Lot 1: Establishment of a Framework for the supply of natural gas to at least 1511 meters with a combined annual consumption of approximately 164 GWhs. Sanctuary Housing Association are looking to appoint a supplier to work with over the coming years enabling the control of the commodity price exposure through a flexible procurement solution. It is envisaged that this agreement will comprise of a 36-month contract with an option to extend by 12 months maximum of 2 times - this option will be at the sole discretion of Sanctuary Housing Limited. Only suppliers holding the relevant Ofgem supply licenses will be eligible for receipt of the tender documentation, copies may be required as evidence of eligibility prior to documentation being sent out.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2024
About the buyer
Santuary Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@santuary-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@santuary-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@santuary-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@santuary-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@santuary-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@santuary-housing-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Natural Gas to Sanctuary Housing Ltd.
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Santuary Housing Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
