Supply and Delivery of Decoration Vouchers
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- PPG ARCHITECTURAL COATINGS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Decorating supplies
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Service is to provide new Kirklees Council tenants with a decoration voucher to allow them to exchange this for decoration supplies and equipment for use in decorating their home. Lot 1: The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") is conducting this procurement process using the open procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("PCR"). The procurement documentation has been made available following the publication of the Contract Notice on the UK e-notification service. Tenders are invited by the Council from Providers with relevant experience for the provision of decoration vouchers to allow new Kirklees Council tenants to exchange this for decoration supplies and equipment for use in decorating their home.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published27 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44812400 · Decorating supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
