South Cambridgeshire District Council - Domestic Removals Services
Details
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Submission
- 26 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Cambridgeshire District Council (SCDC) are looking for suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide SCDC with domestic removals services. SCDC are letting a below WTO threshold Framework Contract for removals services let under an open procedure compliant with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The contract values will vary and SCDC cannot guarantee values or volumes of work however the maximum value shall not exceed the current works WTO threshold. Each job (referred to as a call off contract) will be subject to a further competition. Each of the Contractors who are accepted on to the Framework Contract will be invited to submit a bid for each job and the winning Contractor will be determined by a combination of price and availability. The further competitions will be undertaken using email or the electronic procurement system. Should you be bidding in this opportunity please do so by visiting our e-tendering portal where you will also be able to find further information such as the tender documents via the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9a0f3786-5464-ef11-812e-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 September 2024
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
- 98392000 · Relocation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Domestic Removals Services.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System - Moves Management
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Domestic Removals Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
