SCHOOL HEALTH NURSING SERVICE
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,577,131
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Submission
- 25 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The aim of the school health nursing service is to provide a key role in the delivery of the healthy child programme, contributing to the reduction of child health inequalities and improving health outcomes, for school aged children. The contract is 3 Years from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2028, with the option to extend, subject to review, in instalments of 6 (six) months up to a maximum of 2 (two) Years from 01 April 2028 to 31 March 2030. II.1.5 of this Contract Notice advises the total maximum budget available. Lot 1: The aim of the school health nursing service is to provide a key role in the delivery of the healthy child programme, contributing to the reduction of child health inequalities and improving health outcomes, for school aged children. The contract is 3 Years from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2028, with the option to extend, subject to review, in instalments of 6 (six) months up to a maximum of 2 (two) Years from 01 April 2028 to 31 March 2030. II.1.5 of this Contract Notice advises the total maximum budget available.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2024
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SCHOOL HEALTH NURSING SERVICE.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
