School Health Nursing Service
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Submission
- 25 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Borough Council Of Sandwell ('the Council') invites Competitive Tender Responses, for the provision of a School Health Nursing Service. The aim of the school health nursing service is to provide a key role in the delivery of the healthy child programme, contributing to the reduction of child health inequalities and improving health outcomes, for school aged children. Participants should note that this Competitive Tender Process falls under the Provider Selection Regime as set out in Part 2; Regulations 6(7) and 11 of the Health and Social Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Please see tender documentation for further details. The Tender Document(s) will be made available to suppliers who Express Interest on the Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council Tendering Portal. To access the portal please click the following link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc You will be required to log into an existing account or register a new one. Once logged in, from the top menu bar click on 'Tenders' to list all the current opportunities. Once you have found the relevant opportunity you should click on 'View Details' in order to Express Interest. Closing date for submission of Tenders is 13:00 hours on 25 September 2025 Additional information: The Borough Council Of Sandwell ('the Council') invites Competitive Tender Responses, for the provision of a School Health Nursing Service. The aim of the school health nursing service is to provide a key role in the delivery of the healthy child programme, contributing to the reduction of child health inequalities and improving health outcomes, for school aged children. Participants should note that this Competitive Tender Process falls under the Provider Selection Regime as set out in Part 2; Regulations 6(7) and 11 of the Health and Social Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Please see tender documentation for further details. The Tender Document(s) will be made available to suppliers who Express Interest on the Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council Tendering Portal. To access the portal please click the following link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc You will be required to log into an existing account or register a new one. Once logged in, from the top menu bar click on 'Tenders' to list all the current opportunities. Once you have found the relevant opportunity you should click on 'View Details' in order to Express Interest. Closing date for submission of Tenders is 13:00 hours on 25 September 2025 Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2024
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Health Nursing Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to School Health Nursing Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
