Awarded contract

IOW Residential Care Urgent Award

Details

Value
GBP 2,085,718.1
Topic
Community health services
Published
29 August 2024

Tender description

NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (HIOW ICB) is awarding a number of contracts under urgent circumstances for the provision of care together with accommodation in a residential home for those eligible for Continuing Healthcare or Fast Track funded care. Lot 1: NHS HIOW ICB is awarding a number of contracts under urgent circumstances for the provision of care together with accommodation in a residential home for those eligible for Continuing Healthcare or Fast Track funded care. An urgent award is required due to a partner organisation of the ICB no longer being able to support the ongoing contract, procurement, and payment hosting services for these contracts, and there being an insufficient lead time to enable formal re-procurement. This notice covers the award of 8 individual contracts, with a total value of £2,085,721. The contracts are being awarded for an interim period of 12 months, from 1st August 2024 to 31st July 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IOW Residential Care Urgent Award.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.