Invitation to Tender for Social Media and Website Management and Marketing Support Services in Italy
Details
- Value
- EUR 240,000
- Topic
- Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Submission
- 30 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bord Bia requests tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers with a physical presence in the Italian market to provide a creative proposal to manage and develop Bord Bia Social Media and Website in Italy based on this brief. Our main focus on the social media platforms is Irish beef, however we do post messages, reels and stories on other offerings including Irish lamb and seafood.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
- 72212481 · Sales or marketing software development services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Social Media and Website Management and Marketing Support Services in Italy.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Social Media and Website Management and Marketing Support Services in Italy, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
