Awarded contract
HMT NIESR: Corporate Membership
Details
- Buyer
- HM Treasury
- Value
- GBP 67,818
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A corporate membership of The National Institute of Economic and Social Research (NIESR) for 2024-25 through to 2026-27.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published29 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
HM Treasury is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Treasury.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
