Exhibition Stands and Event Spaces for ESN - Awarded Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- THE MINDWORKS MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Exhibition stands
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the delivery of services for the design, build, manufacture, install and derig of stands at conferences and exhibitions to support the strategic objectives of the Emergency Services Network (ESN). The contract's initial term is two years with a one year optional extension. The quoted contract value of £225k covers the initial term and optional extension period. The contract was awarded following a tender under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Communications Marketplace DPS, ref: RM6124.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2024
- Completed: Award published27 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2026
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Exhibition Stands and Event Spaces for ESN - Awarded Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Exhibition Stands and Event Spaces for ESN - Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
