DBC (SF) Provision of a Parking Enforcement Contract in the Borough of Dacorum
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,600,000
- Topic
- Parking enforcement services
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Submission
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dacorum Borough Council is seeking a single supplier for the delivery of the Parking Enforcement contract that can work with and support the Council to deliver its overall Service Objectives in addition to delivering innovation through the implementation of ‘smart’ technology thus enabling a cost effective and more efficient delivery of the service and allow better deployment of the Civil Enforcement Officer (CEO) resource particularly in on-street locations for compliance management.The Service Provider shall provide all requirements as outlined in the Specification. They shall implement, with the Council's written agreement, new service delivery methods to increase the operation's efficiency and effectiveness. The contract period is an initial period of 5 years plus an option to extend the contract for a further period of up to 5 years subject to further approval.All the Tender Documents and correspondence must be submitted via the Councils e-tendering portal Lot 1: The Council is seeking a single supplier for the delivery of the Parking Enforcement Service that can work with and support the Council to deliver its overall ‘Service Objectives’ in addition to delivering innovation through the implementation of ‘smart’ technology thus enabling a cost effective and more efficient delivery of the Service and allow better deployment of the Civil Enforcement Officer (CEO) resource particularly in on-street locations for compliance management.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2024
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DBC (SF) Provision of a Parking Enforcement Contract in the Borough of Dacorum, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
