Awarded contract

CYP Early Intervention and Targeted Support, Mental Health Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Compass
Value
GBP 5,041,666
Topic
Health services
Published
30 August 2024

Tender description

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit on behalf of Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) (“the Commissioner”) would like to notify the market of a successful award to deliver CYP Early Intervention and Targeted Support, Mental Health Service. Lot 1: NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit on behalf of NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) (“the Commissioner”) notified the market of an opportunity to provide a Children and Young People's Early Intervention and Targeted Support Mental Health Service. NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of the Commissioner.<br/><br/>The service commencement date is 1st June 2024 for a contract period of 2 years and 7 months. With the Commissioner having the option to extend for up to a further 2 years (subject to DDICB funding approval for any extension period). Based on the current contract it was anticipated that the service provision resultant of this procurement, will have a maximum contract value available is £1,100,000.00 per annum prorated. The contract value for the initial 2 years and 7-month period is a maximum of £2,841,666.00.<br/><br/>This procurement has been advertised in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) (the “Regulations”) to the extent that the Regulations relate to services within the scope of Schedule 3 thereto (Social and Other Specific Services). The Commissioner and AGCSU are therefore, bound only by those parts of the Regulations applying to Schedule 3 services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CYP Early Intervention and Targeted Support, Mental Health Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.