Awarded contract
CTRABH - The Ridge Academy to Gloucester (MPV + PA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Five Star Gloucestershire
- Value
- GBP 155,040
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Home to School Transport.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CTRABH - The Ridge Academy to Gloucester (MPV + PA), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
