Awarded contract

CFM0221 - Mobile Connectivity Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Mobile-telephone services
Published
28 August 2024

Tender description

Provision of mobile connectivity services including technology fund, call off from Scottish Government Framework for Mobile Voice and Data Lot 1: This is a call off from Scottish Government framework for Mobile Voice and Data Services (SP-22-005), this also includes a technology fund.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0221 - Mobile Connectivity Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.