Awarded contract

AT1285 - Insourcing of Civica (APP Flare)

Details

Value
GBP 126,049.19
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 August 2024

Tender description

Insourcing of Civica (APP Flare)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1285 - Insourcing of Civica (APP Flare).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.