Awarded contract

24 25 388 The Parent's Portal

Details

Value
GBP 133,920
Duration
2 years
Topic
E-learning services
Published
28 August 2024

Tender description

An online tool developed to support families who may have a neurodivergent child, or SEND need that is pre or post diagnosis by providing workshops, recorded webinars and parent support groups to registered users who are resident in Buckinghamshire. The successful operation of the contract is contingent upon the promotion and signposting to the service which will need to be undertaken by the Buckinghamshire Council and Contracted NHS providers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.