Awarded contract
UKHSA_Scientific- Provision of Viral Antigens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Native Antigen Company (LGC Group)
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Antineoplastic and immunomodulating agents
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) has awarded a contract to The Native Antigen Company (LGC Group) for the provision of viral antigens.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2024
- Completed: Award published21 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33652000 · Antineoplastic and immunomodulating agents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
