Awarded contract
Ticket Vending Machine- Cash Collection, Deposit & Float Replenish
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Security Plus Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,195.95
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Collection agency services
- Published
- 23 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Transport for West Midlands (TfWM) SWIFT Team requires cash collection, bank depositing and float replenishing services for ten (10) new Ticket Vending Machines (TVM) within the West Midlands Region.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ticket Vending Machine- Cash Collection, Deposit & Float Replenish.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
