Awarded contract

T2515 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Park and Memorial Seats and Benches

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Benches
Published
21 August 2024

Tender description

Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Park and Memorial Seats and Benches Lot 1: Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Park and Memorial Seats and Benches

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39113600 · Benches

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T2515 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Park and Memorial Seats and Benches.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.