Closed tender

Supported Living and Social Opportunities Framework – Learning Disability. Autism, Mental Health and Physical Disability - ASCHIW/2021/132*

Details

Topic
Health and social work services
Published
23 August 2024
Submission
1 July 2026

Tender description

Stoke-on-Trent City Council are looking to procure a Supported Living and Social Opportunities Framework. The Services will enhance and support the wellbeing of individuals by improving the offer and quality of services available for local residents with a learning disability and/or autism who may show behaviour that can be challenges, and those with a mental health condition and physical disabilities, helping achieve their outcome and to stay safe. The supported living element of the framework will be for care and support services and the Social Opportunities will include building-based opportunities and outreach services. This contract falls under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime (LTR) - Regulations 74 to 77. As such, the City Council will place an advert in Find a Tender Service (FTS), publish an award notice and comply with the principles of transparency and equal treatment. The contract will re-open annually to allow new providers to join the framework. (this is the reopening of the original Framework previously awarded). **Year 2 & 3 Reopening** Keywords: Social Opportunities, Supported Living

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 July 2026

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supported Living and Social Opportunities Framework – Learning Disability. Autism, Mental Health and Physical Disability - ASCHIW/2021/132*.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supported Living and Social Opportunities Framework – Learning Disability. Autism, Mental Health and Physical Disability - ASCHIW/2021/132*, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.