STDL-PROC-0096 Core Security
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Submission
- 20 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Teesworks are seeking a manned guarding service provision to include all, response, front of house, control room and site induction processes, site wide mobile CCTV systems to conform with SIA regulations and associated industry standards, including as a minimum, ACS status Full suite of tender documents will be released after return of a completed NDA Keywords: Security
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2024
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STDL-PROC-0096 Core Security.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to STDL-PROC-0096 Core Security, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
