Awarded contract

South Liverpool Housing - Legal Services Panel - 3429

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement Hub's Legal Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2019/S 111-272302. South Liverpool Housing required a broad array of legal services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to South Liverpool Housing - Legal Services Panel - 3429, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.