Roofing Programme - Phase 2 - Various Properties
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission
- 18 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hillingdon Council is seeking a suitably experienced contractor to deliver (as the sole main-contractor) a programme of Roofing Programmes. General description of proposed works Work comprises of: -. The erection and dismantling of scaffolding. The removal and replacement with new leadwork, roof tiles, tiling battens and felt including any other items of work required to complete the installation of the roof. The repair / repointing of brick chimneys and the repair / renewal of rainwater gutters, fascia and soffit boards. The provision of insulation within the lofts. Location: Blocks 58-64, 70-76, 78-84, 86-92, 98-104, New Peachey Lane, Uxbridge, UB8 3SY, House: 52, New Peachey Lane, Uxbridge, UB8 3SX Block: 79-90 Portland Road, Hayes UB4 8LJ Additional information: I would confirm that the London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing Programme - Phase 2 - Various Properties.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing Programme - Phase 2 - Various Properties, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
