Awarded contract

Mid Sussex District Council Parking Enforcement Agency contracts

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Bailiff services
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of two enforcement agents for the Parking team for Mid Sussex District Council. These contracts have been called off via further competition under the CCS Debt Resolution Services framework, Lot 5.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75242110 · Bailiff services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council Parking Enforcement Agency contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.