Market Engagement - Oral Health Promotion & Epidemiological Survey Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Dental practice and related services
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council is seeking views from potential providers on how best to deliver the Oral Health Promotion and Oral Health Survey services in the future to support the health and wellbeing of everyone in Oxfordshire. The Council is inviting prospective tenderers to complete a questionnaire to provide insight to support the development of the service requirements. The aim of this exercise is to understand the provider market, current and emerging practices as well as likely level of interest in the potential procurement activity that the Council may carry out. It is also an opportunity for developing relationships with potential providers and gain insight on how they would approach the delivery of the service. The Invitation to Tender for these services is anticipated to be published in October 2024.The intended contract period will be 24 months (2 years) beginning on 1 August 2025, with an option for the Council to extend the contract period by a further 24 months (2 years). The questionnaire is accessible via the South East Business Portal ( https://sebp.due-north.com/ ). The project reference within the portal is DN739319. Prospective providers can register their interest in this future tender opportunity and download the questionnaire using the link and reference above. Alternatively, please contact the named procurement contact for further information. The market engagement is due to close for responses on Friday 6 September 2024 at 12:00 (Midday).
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published20 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market Engagement - Oral Health Promotion & Epidemiological Survey Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
