Awarded contract

Maintenance Contract for CCTV across West Yorkshire Combined Authority Property

Details

Value
GBP 338,214
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security cameras
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

Maintenance Contract for CCTV across West Yorkshire Combined Authority Property

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance Contract for CCTV across West Yorkshire Combined Authority Property.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance Contract for CCTV across West Yorkshire Combined Authority Property, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.