Awarded contract
IT system for Planning, Land Charges, Building Control, Street Naming & Number(SNN), and Geographic Information System (GIS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- StatMap Ltd
- Value
- GBP 243,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Change and upgrade of IT system for Planning, Land Charges, Building Control, Street Naming & Number(SNN), and Geographic Information System (GIS)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Award published20 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
East Staffordshire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT system for Planning, Land Charges, Building Control, Street Naming & Number(SNN), and Geographic Information System (GIS).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Staffordshire Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
