Awarded contract
GB-London: 859417083 Pension Advisory Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XPS Pensions Group
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pension fund management services
- Published
- 19 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Independent advice on management of the DB pension scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2024
- Completed: Award published19 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66141000 · Pension fund management services
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
- 66520000 · Pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: 859417083 Pension Advisory Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
