Awarded contract

ESPH629 HBC Cashless Parking

Details

Supplier(s)
RINGGO LIMITED
Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Parking services
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

To provide a cashless parking service for Council car parks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712400 · Parking services
  • 98351100 · Car park services
  • 98351110 · Parking enforcement services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH629 HBC Cashless Parking.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.