Expired contract
DFU Data Centre Switches - NS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 130,524.7
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Switches
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of award of contract for the supply of data centre switches.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2024
- Completed: Award published22 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2024
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31214100 · Switches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
