City Fund Operational Valuations
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 19 August 2024
- Submission
- 17 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Professional Service Provider (PSP) to provide valuations for capital accounting purposes for incorporation in the City’s accounts under CIPFA as at 31 March 2023 for inclusion in the City’s Annual Report and Financial Statements and for internal management and accounting purposes. This work will then need to be carried out on an annual basis while the contract is in place. Lot 1: Please see Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2024
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City Fund Operational Valuations.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
