Awarded contract

CEMAR SFA Workstream A - Provision of new seismically compliant service family accommodation at Dhekelia Garrison, Cyprus

Details

Value
GBP 60,388
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

IT Software. Contract Management Tool. Additional information: This was a call-off award from a G Cloud Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CEMAR SFA Workstream A - Provision of new seismically compliant service family accommodation at Dhekelia Garrison, Cyprus.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CEMAR SFA Workstream A - Provision of new seismically compliant service family accommodation at Dhekelia Garrison, Cyprus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.