ACUTE_RTK_QXU_2425 (24-25 ASHFORD & ST PETERS HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST and Surrey Heartlands ICB Contract - Acute services )
Details
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services. Lot 1: The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services. This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7) The lifetime Value of the contract is £619,689,240 (per annum £309,844,620 (Surrey Heartlands ICB) . The contract will start on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2025.(if an extension is available, need to include in lifetime value) Contract values for Associate Commissioners not yet agreed: (1 year contract + 1 year extension) NHS Sussex ICB NHS Frimley ICB NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB NHS South West London ICB NHS North West London ICB NHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West ICB NHS Kent and Medway ICB
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACUTE_RTK_QXU_2425 (24-25 ASHFORD & ST PETERS HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST and Surrey Heartlands ICB Contract - Acute services ).
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
