Expired contract
712473450 - Samsung Devices & Kagwerks Operator Case Kits Procurement (RM6098 Lot 4)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Centreprise International
- Value
- GBP 989,520
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the Procurement of Samsung Devices & Kagwerks Operator Case Kits, a call off contract placed through CCS Framework RM6098 - Technology Products & Associated Services 2 (TePAS 2).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2024
- Completed: Award published22 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 August 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 712473450 - Samsung Devices & Kagwerks Operator Case Kits Procurement (RM6098 Lot 4).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
