Wye NNR Purchase of Rytect Cut and Collect Machine
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Lister Wilder Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,235
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 15 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wye and Ham street National Nature reserves are in need of purchasing a Ryetec C2000CHS Super to replace our old machine. This is a contractor , heavy duty cut and collect machine for our work on the woodland rides and chalk grassland. We require all quotes by the 29 of September 2023, and will be looking to make the order in October 2023. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to piers.griffin@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59pm on 29/09/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to piers.griffin@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published15 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wye NNR Purchase of Rytect Cut and Collect Machine.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
