WH24006 Occupational Health Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 304,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Submission
- 16 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wolverhampton Homes (WH) employs approximately 690 employees which comprises of management, professional, technical, administrative, and manual and trade employees. WH is conducting this procurement with a view to putting in place new contracts for: -Lot 1 - Occupational Health Nurse -Lot 2 - Occupational Health Doctor -Lot 3 - Physiotherapy Services The service will be a strategic part of WH's commitment to be an employer of choice, enhancing employee health and wellbeing and encouraging staff to live healthier lifestyles to prevent health problems occurring and an effect on performance and attendance. This contract will be for 4 years starting on 1st January 2025 until 31st December 2028 and will operate as an integral part of WH's Health and Wellbeing strategies. Tender documents can be accessed at https://www.wolverhamptontenders.com. Deadline for submission is 12pm Monday 16th September 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2024
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WH24006 Occupational Health Services.
Related topics
Topics related to WH24006 Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
