Closed tender

UKRI-4132 PIP II Cryomodule vacuum vessel, strongback and G11 posts

Details

Value
GBP 1,350,000
Topic
Pressure vessels
Published
12 August 2024
Submission
17 September 2024

Tender description

UKRI, STFC require the and fabrication, assembly and delivery of the Cryomodule vacuum vessels, strongbacks and G11 posts as stated in the tender documentation. The supplier shall provide all the requirements detailed in the specification documents to STFC for their submitted price. The delivery is to UKRI, Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC), Daresbury Laboratory, Keckwick Lane, Daresbury, WA4 4AD. The estimated value of the opportunity is: Between £300,000.00 and £450,000.00 GBP excluding VAT for each deliverable, so up to £1.35M for all three. Lot 1: UKRI, STFC require the and fabrication, assembly and delivery of the Cryomodule vacuum vessels, strongbacks and G11 posts as stated in the tender documentation. The supplier shall provide all the requirements detailed in the specification documents to STFC for their submitted price. The delivery is to UKRI, Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC), Daresbury Laboratory, Keckwick Lane, Daresbury, WA4 4AD. The estimated value of the opportunity is: Between £300,000.00 and £450,000.00 GBP excluding VAT for each deliverable, so up to £1.35M for all three. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/38NR4K9F3F Lot 1: UKRI, STFC require the and fabrication, assembly and delivery of the Cryomodule vacuum vessels, strongbacks and G11 posts as stated in the tender documentation. The supplier shall provide all the requirements detailed in the specification documents to STFC for their submitted price. The delivery is to UKRI, Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC), Daresbury Laboratory, Keckwick Lane, Daresbury, WA4 4AD. The estimated value of the opportunity is: Between £300,000.00 and £450,000.00 GBP excluding VAT for each deliverable, so up to £1.35M for all three. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/38NR4K9F3F

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 September 2024

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44615000 · Pressure vessels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-4132 PIP II Cryomodule vacuum vessel, strongback and G11 posts.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.