Closed tender

Supply and Distribution of Stationery & ICT Consumables

Details

Topic
Office supplies
Published
16 August 2024
Submission
16 September 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the supply and delivery of office supplies including Office Stationery, ICT consumables (branded and compatible), Paper and Postage Stamps to Cumberland Council Departments throughout Cumbria. We currently have a number of delivery locations (see schedule 5) throughout Cumbria, mainly within the footprint of Cumberland Council these locations may be subject to change/reduction during the term of the contract. Historic Volumes for current key lines are detailed in the Pricing Schedule (Schedule 3) these are for information and evaluation purposes only. Please see the Tender Documents for further information available via The Chest. https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ . For support using the Chest, please contact Proactis, using the Supplier Support area. For clarifications, please ensure all correspondence is via The Chest using the messages area. Keywords: Pens, Ink Cartridges, Office Supplies, Stationery, Paper

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 September 2024

About the buyer

Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Distribution of Stationery & ICT Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Distribution of Stationery & ICT Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.