Awarded contract

SPS-02164 Janitorial Supplies for SPS: Multi-Lot

Details

Value
GBP 8,800,000
Topic
Chemical products
Published
16 August 2024

Tender description

The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) requires a supplier(s) to provide a varied range of Janitorial Supplies to SPS Sites across Scotland. This shall include but not limited to the following: Lot 1 Janitorial Products - janitorial hardware e.g. mop, bio-hazard products and chemical products; and Lot 2 Paper Products - paper goods e.g. toilet tissue. Lot 1: Janitorial Products SPS has awarded a Single Supplier Contract for Lot 1 Janitorial Supplier (SPS-02164/A) A Restricted Procedure including SPD was followed and is now concluded. Additional information: A Contract for Lot 1 has now been awarded. Lot 2: Paper Products SPS has awarded a Single Supplier Contract for Lot 2 Janitorial: Paper Products (SPS-02164/B) A Restricted Procedure including SPD was followed and is now concluded. Additional information: A contract has now been awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 33700000 · Personal care products
  • 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
  • 33761000 · Toilet paper
  • 33763000 · Paper hand towels
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-02164 Janitorial Supplies for SPS: Multi-Lot.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPS-02164 Janitorial Supplies for SPS: Multi-Lot, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.