Awarded contract

Service2Schools Portal 2024-2027 Licence Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 76,750
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 August 2024

Tender description

The procurement of a software module licence for a trading, training, communications and resources system for the Bi-borough Schools standards team. Bi-borough schools use Services2Schools, an online platform, where different services advertise their SLAs and training offers for schools and where schools can buy these/book on training sessions. The SAAS platform behind it is SLA Online.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Service2Schools Portal 2024-2027 Licence Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Service2Schools Portal 2024-2027 Licence Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.