Awarded contract
Provision of Payroll Services for British High Commission Australia Network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PayGroup Limited
- Value
- GBP 41,344.65
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Payroll Services for British High Commission Australia Network.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published14 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Payroll Services for British High Commission Australia Network.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Payroll Services for British High Commission Australia Network, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
